2016 Fellows

  • Magdalena Balcerak Jackson, Philosophy
  • Ava BrillatUM Libraries
  • Jennifer ConnollyPolitical Science
  • Daniel DiRestaBiology
  • Carlia FrancisTheater
  • Catherine NewellReligious Studies
  • Hugh ThomasHistory
  • Xiaolei ZhangModern Languages and Literature

2015 Fellows

  • Louise Davidson-Schmich, Political Science
  • Richard GrantGeography
  • Paul GroffBiology
  • Gregory KogerPolitical Science
  • Elton SkendajPolitical Science
  • Justin StolerGeography and Regional Studies

2014 Fellows

  • Pamela Geller, Anthropology
  • April MannEnglish
  • Belkys TorresLatin American Studies
  • Barbara WhitlockBiology

2013 Fellows

  • Steve Butterman, Modern Languages and Literature
  • Julia DallmanBiology
  • Amanullah De SondyReligious Studies
  • Tracy Devine GuzmanModern Languages and Literature
  • Don OlsonEcosystems Science and Policy
  • Linda Taylor, Anthropology
  • Yunqui Wang, Biology

2012 Fellows

  • Dr. Marten Brienen, Anthropology/Latin Amer. Studies
  • Dr. Stephen Di Benedetto, Theatre Arts
  • Patricia Dolan, Theatre Arts

2011 Fellows

  • Dr. Edmund Abaka, History/Africana Studies
  • Dr. Terri Hood, ECS
  • Dr. Daniel Pals, Dean's office, Arts & Sciences
  • Dr. Perri Lee Roberts, Art History
  • Dr. Joseph Uscinski, Political Science

2010 Fellows

  • Dr. Bruno de Oliveira, Mathematics
  • Dr. Jim Kalus, Geological Sciences
  • Dr. Mike Robinson, Biology
  • Dr. Isaac Skromne, Biology
  • Dr. James Wilson, Chemistry

2009 Fellows

  • Dr. Robin Bachin, History
  • Dr. Linda Belgrave, Sociology
  • Dr. Neil Johnson, Physics
  • Dr. Lillian Manzor, Modern Languages & Literatures

2008 Fellows

  • Dr. Rebecca Brienen, Art History
  • Dr. Otávio Bueno, Philosophy
  • Dr. Simon Evnine, Philosophy
  • Dr. David Kling, Religious Studies
  • Dr. Michelle Maldonado, Religious Studies
  • Dr. Shouraseni Sen Roy, Geography & Regional Studies

2007 Fellows

  • Dr. Traci Ardren, Anthropology
  • Dr. Joshua Cohn, Physics
  • Dr. Michael E. McCullough, Psychology