Alumni

2015
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Saminda Abetruwan PhD Cisco  
Stevens Anioce AB    
Elliot Beeman BSCPE    
Manoj Chakiath BS    
Joseph Chakko BS Data Warehousing Tata Consultancy Services
Jiajun Chen BS    
Sihan Chen BS    
Joseph Choi BS    
Zachary Coen BSBA    
Katherine Dale BSMAS    
Charles Davis BS    
Alain Fontaine AB    
Mickey Fried BS    
Eric Hernandez BS    
Kenneth Hernandez BS    
Rachel Johnson AB    
Melanie Katz BSBA    
Raziel Katz BS    
Rachelle Mariano BS    
Daniel Morris BSBE    
Ryan Mortimer BSCPE    
Christopher Naar BSC    
Austin O'Donoghue BS    
Luis Olazabal BSCPE    
Nicholas Patsy AB    
Pedro Pena AB    
Alejandro Poggi AB    
Luke Pukatch BSC    
Bowen Qiu BS    
Daniel Richter BS    
Elsa Rodriguez Plaza BSCPE    
Michael Ronconi BS    
Matthew Ross AB    
Matthew Sanchez BS    
Max Schlesinger BSCPE    
Leonidas Scordilis BSCPE    
Andreas Seekircher PhD University of Miami Lecturer
Leo Thorp BM    
John Vilberg AB    
Robert Volante BS    
Alana Wegfahrt AB    
Pinhan Yi MS    
Shuqing Zhang BS    

Alumni

2014
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Daniel Adams BSCPE    
Negin Arhami MS University of Miami PhD
Dareen Basalem BS    
Steven Basart BS    
Thomas Caldwell BSCPE    
Nicholas Caron BS    
Ivy Cooper AB    
Louis Corbett BS    
Robert Correiro Jr. BS    
Guglielmo D'Agostino BS    
Rafael De Armas Marrero AB    
Marcos De Arruda Correa BS    
Ari Derman BSBA    
Francesca Diaz BS    
Ana Maria Diez BS    
Daniel Dodson BSBA    
Ross Esdale BS    
Alejandro Fernandez BS    
Shelley Fussman BS    
Robert Gailey BBA    
Daniela Gayol BS    
Kristopher Golphin AB    
Seth Gram BS    
Kyle Griffin AB    
Sean Groeninger AB    
Alyssa Hewitt BS    
Adamm Hockman BS    
Yajie Hu PhD    
Phillip Ingelmo BS iOS Developer Watsco, Inc.
Bo Jiang BS    
Michael Kaplan BS    
Basar Koc MS University of Miami PhD
Edward Lichtman BAM    
Christopher Macomber BS    
Shahzaib Majid BS    
Justine Makki BS    
Joseph Masterjohn BS    
Morgan McKie BSC    
Sean Meadows BS    
Ian Merin BS    
Alejandro Mesa BSCPE    
Muhammad Nassar MS Bloomberg  
Piyali Nath MS    
Zachary Nees AB    
Rachel Niederhoffer BS    
Luis Nunez Degwitz MS    
Richard Olivieri AB    
Cory Picow AB    
Patrick Poggi AB    
Kyle Poore BS    
Ashwath Sampath BS    
Brandon Sato MS    
Jeremiah Sheehy BSCPE    
Faisal Sidker MS University of Miami PhD
Benjamin Silver BS    
Sevika Singh AB    
Justin Stoeker PhD    
Nemanja Stojanovic BSCPE    
Justin Tong AB    
Jessica Trujillo BS Software Test Engineer Ultimate Software
Ana Vera Behrens BS Edison Engineering Development GE Transportation
Tasio Victoria BS    
Natascha Zorrilla BS    

Alumni

2013
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Ahmed Almaghaslah MS    
Abdulrahman Al Ali BSCPE    
Ghada Almutairi BS    
John Anderson AB    
Matthew Boyajian BSCPE    
Zachary Burstain AB    
Dale Clements BS    
Isabella Douzoglou BSC    
Adam Ergener AB    
Jiabin Fu BS    
Matthew Furtney BSBE    
Christian Gonzalez BSCPE    
Roberto Gonzalez BS    
Alexis Guerra BS    
Tyler Lawrence House BBA    
Kyle Kravitch BS    
John Lake BS    
Olivia Lam BS    
Lydia Lopez Shalala MS    
Brendan Loyot BS    
Joel Malerba BSBA    
Samir Mathew AB    
Paul Miller BS    
David Nepomechie BS    
Rosa Orihuela BSC    
Matthew Ragonese BAM    
Lauren Ramgattie BSCPE    
Daniel Rangel BS    
Micah Reback BS    
Matthew Rucker BS    
Darrius Serrant BS    
Brandon Stratt BS    
Linwei Xu BS    
Pinhan Yi BS    
Fang Zheng BSBA    
2012
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Daniel Abrams BS AIG, Houston TX Actuary
Ahmed Almaghaslah MS    
Joel Botner BS Microsoft  
Ronald Bradford BA    
Heather Ciechowski BS Ultimate Software Software Development Engineer
David Gonzalez BS University of Miami Library Programmer
Fahim Karim BS    
Sana Khan BA    
John Mauldin BS WickedLoot, Los Angeles Programmer
Andrew Mendola BS    
Jeffrey Milinazzo BS    
David Olivo BS    
Frank Rodriguez BS    
Nicholas Shuman BS    
Henry Thomas BA    
Yajie Hu MS University of Miami PhD
Nan Wu MS Microsoft
2011
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Andres Acevedo BS    
Gracia Bonilla BS    
Ryan Brown BS    
Juan Bustos BS Google in NYC Software Engineer
Noah Cantor BS Microsoft, Seattle Software Development Engineer in Test, cloud computing division.
Cameron Carpenter BS    
Rahul Chawla MS    
Victor Diaz MS    
Kalan Dawson BS    
Michael Johnson BS    
Sridevi Maharaj BS    
Adam McMahon MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
Adam Schwartz BS    
Michael Schick BS Goldman-Sachs, Miami Financial analyst
Michiko Squires BS    
Justin Stoecker MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
Ankush Zutshi BS
2010
WhoDegreeWhereDoing what
Saminda Abeyruwan MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
Abdullah Al-Tamami BS    
Abdullah Aldawod BS University of Miami MS in Management of Technology
Mortadha Alkhawaja MS Aramco, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia Software projects A&E, semantic web R&D
Alejandro Alvarez BS    
Debashis Biswas MS    
Zac Brown BS Microsoft Testing and debugging Windows
Brandon Calabro BS New Mexico State University Physics Computer Technician, and Bachelors in Physics
Nelson Dellis MS Wolfram Research WolframAlpha linguistics framework.
Victor Diaz MS    
Benjamin Drolet BS    
Matthew Ferens BS    
Santiago Garcia Mateo-Sagasta BS    
Jose Hernandez BS TRAX Programmer
Victor Jy BS    
Matthew Niznik BS Rutgers University PhD in Atmospheric Science
Pascual Oliu BA Harvard Law School JD
Chris Smith BS    
Nabeel Sneij BS TRAX Data Migration and Airline-Industry Programming
Alexandra Teyssandier BS Littleton, MA IBM